Optoma W335e

Show alternatives
Product accessories
Manufacturer website

Don't like the alternatives?

Choose from the full offer

Optoma W335e

Do you want a cinema-like experience at home? This is just one case, when a projector is a better choice than a television. The Optoma W335e is categorised under the so-called standard throw projectors and it can project with a minimum distance of 1 m, which is above the standard one metre distance. It is therefore suitable to use, for example, during training sessions at work. A projection room can even become a home cinema in itself.

The Optoma W335e Projector has a maximum brightness of 3800lm. So, the projector is only suitable to use in a less well-lit room. Then it is just needed to customise the projector by using the mounting Table.

Optoma W335e - Resolution and Technology

The clarity of the image displayed is affected by the the resolution. The Optoma W335e projects with a resolution of 1280 × 800 px for an image size of up to 764 cm. The colour administration is ensured by DLP technology. This is renowned for smooth image quality and deep black tones. The disadvantages include too many mechanical parts or weak reds and yellows.

Optoma W335e Projector Key Features

  • The resolution is 1280 × 800 px
  • DLP projection technology
  • Halogen lightning
  • The lamp life in ECO mode lasts up to 15000 h
  • The projector has the following ports: HDMI, VGA (D-SUB) and Composite
  • Other inputs include USB, Audio output jack and Audio input jack
  • The projector is designed to accommodate Table
  • This projector weighs 3 kg
  • Supported features and technologies include Full 3D

Specifications

Resolution

Maximum resolution 1280 × 720 HD Ready
Natural Resolution 1280 × 800
Contrast 22,000:1

Technology

Lighting Halogen
Light conditions Lit spaces - more than 3000 lm
Lamp life 6,000 h
Lamp life in ECO 15,000 h
Noise 27 dB

Projection screens

Throw distance type Normal Throw
Maximum throw distance 12 m
Minimum picture size 68 cm (26.77 ")
Maximum picture size 764 cm (300.79 ")

Dimensions

Width 31.6 cm
Height 10.8 cm
Depth 24.4 cm
Weight 3 kg
Code:  WY002t66h
Links: Producer's Website:

Related categories

Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si Optoma W335e
Chcete doručiť tovar na Slovensko? Prezrite si Optoma W335e
Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte Optoma W335e
Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: Optoma W335e