VIVOTEK CC8160

Show alternatives
Product accessories
Manufacturer website

Don't like the alternatives?

Choose from the full offer

VIVOTEK CC8160

The VIVOTEK CC8160 is the perfect choice for monitoring the home. This interior IP camera captures very high-quality video with a resolution of 1920 × 1080 px. The lens has a viewing angle of 180°. One can also set the camera to sent email notifications if it detects movement. The dimensions of the setup are 58mm×40mm×127mm.

VIVOTEK CC8160 Security Camera Key Features

  • Connectivity: RJ-45 LAN
  • 180° angle of capture
  • Camera can detect movement
  • Made for interior installation
  • Dimensions: 58×40×127mm
  • Powered via mains
  • Format of video: MJPEG and H.264

VIVOTEK CC8160 Camera Connectivity

The IP camera is connected to a mains cable. The VIVOTEK CC8160 is equipped with a RJ-45 LAN connector, allowing it to connect to the network. The camera can be controlled with the Android, Windows and iOS operating system.

Additional Functions and Features of the Vivotek IP Camera

The VIVOTEK CC8160 IP Camera also has an integrated motion sensor. When activated, it automatically starts recording video.

Specifications

Connectivity

Supported OS Android, Windows, iOS

Features

Use Interior
Design Cube
Detection Motion
Audio Built-in microphone
Notifications E-mail

Video

Display resolution 1920 × 1080 px
Video compression MJPEG, H.264

Inputs and outputs

Interface RJ-45 LAN

Dimensions

Width 5.8 cm
Height 12.7 cm
Depth 4 cm
Code:  NG260c1
Links: Producer's Website:
Manufacturer information

VIVOTEK Inc., Zandsteen 15, 2132 MZ Hoofddorp, The Netherlands, +31-20-800-3817, [email protected]

Show more

Related categories

Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si VIVOTEK CC8160
Chcete doručiť tovar na Slovensko? Prezrite si VIVOTEK CC8160
Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte VIVOTEK CC8160
Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: VIVOTEK CC8160